Before introducing arbutin, one substance was introduced: hydroquinone. It can interfere with the formation of melanin to achieve whitening effect, but because of its irritating, can cause irritant dermatitis and pigmentation, it is listed in many countries as cosmetics prohibited articles. Ursolic acid introduced a glucose molecule in the molecule, reduce the stimulation, melanin cells with interference, desalinates the formed melanin, the ability of its is prevented bask in ability is good, strong pale spot effect, used in the treatment of chloasma, freckles and other pigments, have very good curative effect, in the skin care products use limit is 7%.
Ursolic acid (Arbutin) is mainly derived from Bearberry, Bearberry leaves, fruits and other plants can also be found in the presence of ursolic acid, it has the effect that make the skin bright, can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting the skin cells, and cause melanin tyramine acid produced by the union, can effectively block the tyramine acid, tyrosinase activity and mai ning (melanin formation, accelerate the decomposition of wheat, ning and ruled out. In addition, arbutin can also protect skin from free radical damage, good hydrophilicity, so it is often added in the market of whitening products, especially in Asian countries is particularly popular.
Arbutin is a natural active substances from green plants, set the "green, safe and reliable" and "efficient decoloring" three harmonious and unified, which integrates skin discoloration components, it can quickly penetrate into skin, in does not affect cell proliferation concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, combining itself and cheese ammonia enzyme directly, accelerate the melanin's decomposition and discharge, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, and on the melanin cell does not produce toxic, stimulating and allergenic effects, as well as the role of sterilization, anti-inflammatory. It is the most safe and effective whitening material that is popular nowadays, and it is also the ideal skin whitening and freckle removing agent of the 21st century.
Main applications: used in advanced cosmetics, can be prepared into skin care cream, freckle cream, advanced pearl cream, not only cosmetic skin care, but also anti - inflammatory, anti - irritant.
Burn scald material: arbutin is the main component of the new burn scald medicine, characterized by rapid pain relief, strong anti-inflammatory, rapid elimination of red swelling, quick healing, no scar left.
Dosage form: spray or apply.
Intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: sterilization, anti - inflammatory effect good, non - toxic side effects.
In fact, the main effect of arbutin is skin lightening, which makes skin look youthful and beautiful. The use of arbutin in European and American countries is to use this function. As more and more patents expire, kumagin, which used to be used only in high-end cosmetics, is becoming more and more popular. 
Spirulin is easy to decompose in acidic environment. Note that the pH of cream emulsion and other systems is controlled at 5-7.
U will arbutin in 50 ℃ dissolve a small amount of water, upon the cream emulsifying 50 ℃ join;
Application of a certain amount of antioxidant in the cosmetic system to prevent discoloration;
Painted cream emulsifying completed, under 50 ℃ is added with a small amount of water soluble NaHSO3 and Na2SO3 (adding amount in 0.3 to 0.4%);
The addition of natural vegetable oil containing oleic acid and linoleic acid can promote the synergistic effect of arbutin.
The addition of 0.8-1.0% nitrogen ketone into the cosmetic system can promote the absorption of arbutin and prevent the precipitation of arbutin on the skin. 
Kinds of Arbution
Depending on the different structure, arbutin can be divided into prunus type and prunus type and whitening type, both of which have the effect of inhibiting tyrosinase enzyme. However, it is said that the q type can inhibit tyrosinase production and achieve whitening effect when it is added to one-ninth concentration of the q type. However, detailed toxicological studies have not yet been seen. 
Many add alpha ursolic acid maintain article all claims it has ten times higher than traditional ursolic acid whitening effect, but the effect of really hasn't had a clear data and experiment report confirmed, but the whitening effect is positive.
Most of the arbutin on the market is prunus glycoside, which is produced by few manufacturers and its price is about 8 times of the former. But the whitening effect is 15 times more than the former.
The biggest difference between them in physical properties is the rotatory luminosity: the prun-arbutin is about 180 degrees, while the glycoside is about -60. 
- CPHI Shanghai 2018
- CPhI China 2017 - Shanghai
- Chinese New Year Promotion
- How To Store And Handle Peptides
- How To Pick Best HGH Cream For You
- Get Sucess In CPHI Worldwide 2016
- Amino Acid Taurine Is Crucial To He...
- Dietary Tips To Improve Male Hormon...
- Sexual Supplement: L-Arginine
- CPHI JAPAN 2016
- Description Of Plant Extracts
- Description Of Plant Extracts
- Looking For Distributors Or Agents ...
- What Effect Does Sodium Hyaluronate...
- Brief History Of Cosmetic Peptides ...
- Introduction Of Collagen Tripeptide-29
- Epidermal Growth Factor (EGF) From ...
- Female Skin Care Tips
- Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hhyaluronate ...
- Mobelbio Provide Kinds Of Cosmetic ...