Home > News > Content
Functiosn And Applications Of Alpha Arbutin
Jun 20, 2018

Arbutin, also known as arbutin, is a white needle crystalline or powder. Derived from bearberry leaves, can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the body, prevent the formation of melanin, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, and sterilization, anti-inflammatory effect. Mainly used in the preparation of advanced cosmetics.

Function:

Arbutin is a natural active substances from green plants, set the "green, safe and reliable" and "efficient decoloring" three harmonious and unified, which integrates skin discoloration components, it can quickly penetrate into skin, in does not affect cell proliferation concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, combining itself and cheese ammonia enzyme directly, accelerate the melanin's decomposition and discharge, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, and on the melanin cell does not produce toxic, stimulating and allergenic effects, as well as the role of sterilization, anti-inflammatory. It is the most safe and effective whitening material that is popular nowadays, and it is also the ideal skin whitening and freckle removing agent of the 21st century.

Main applications: used in advanced cosmetics, can be prepared into skin care cream, freckle cream, advanced pearl cream, not only cosmetic skin care, but also anti - inflammatory, anti - irritant.

Burn scald material: arbutin is the main component of the new burn scald medicine, characterized by rapid pain relief, strong anti-inflammatory, rapid elimination of red swelling, quick healing, no scar left.

Dosage form: spray or apply.

Intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: sterilization, anti - inflammatory effect good, non - toxic side effects.

In fact, the main effect of arbutin is skin lightening, which makes skin look youthful and beautiful. The use of arbutin in European and American countries is to use this function. As more and more patents expire, kumagin, which used to be used only in high-end cosmetics, is becoming more and more popular.